Blog

VXE Gaming Mouse in Nepal – Price, Models & Comparision 2026
If you’re looking for a lightweight wireless gaming mouse in Nepal, VXE Gaming Mouse is a lineup worth checking out. VXE focuses on lightweight designs, responsive sensors, low-latency wireless connectivity, and competitive gaming features across different price ranges.
The VXE Dragonfly series can be confusing at first because several models share the same R1 or V3 naming while offering different sensors, weights, batteries, connectivity options, and polling-rate configurations.
The current lineup includes the VXE R1S, VXE R1 SE+, VXE R1 NearLink, VXE R1, VXE R1 Pro, VXE R1 Pro Max, VXE Dragonfly V3, and VXE Dragonfly V3 Pro.
In this guide, we compare the major VXE Gaming Mouse models available through Rapido Tech Nepal, including their prices, sensors, weight, battery capacity, connectivity, polling rate, and the type of gamer each model may suit.
Click here, To Explore all the VXE Gaming Mouse Available in Rapido Tech Nepal
VXE Gaming Mouse Price in Nepal
The VXE mouse price in Nepal depends on the model and configuration. The current Rapido Tech Nepal VXE collection includes the R1 series, R1 NearLink, and V3 series, while the R1 Pro Max is separately listed at NPR 7,999.
| VXE Gaming Mouse | Sensor | Approx. Weight | Battery | Polling Rate | Connectivity | Current Price in Nepal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VXE R1S | Xhero AI | ~55g | 520mAh | 1000Hz | 2.4G + BT + Wired | NPR 3,999 |
| VXE R1 NearLink | PAW3395 SE | ~53g | 500mAh | 1000Hz | NearLink + BT + Wired | NPR 3999 |
| VXE R1 SE+ | PAW3395 SE | ~55g | 500mAh | 1000Hz | 2.4G + BT + Wired | NPR 3,499 |
| VXE R1 | PAW3395 | ~51g | 250mAh | 1000Hz standard / higher with compatible setup | 2.4G + BT + Wired | NPR 4,999 |
| VXE R1 Pro | PAW3395 | ~48g | 250mAh | Up to 4000Hz | 2.4G + Wired | NPR 6,799 |
| VXE R1 Pro Max | PAW3395 | ~54g | 500mAh | Up to 4000Hz | 2.4G + Wired | NPR 7,999 |
| VXE Dragonfly V3 | Xhero AI | ~54g ±3g | 520mAh | 1000Hz | Wireless + BT + Wired | NPR 2,649 |
| VXE Dragonfly V3 Pro | PAW3395 SE | ~49g ±3g | 300mAh | 1000Hz | Wireless + BT + Wired | NPR 3,799 |
Note: Prices can vary by color, model variant, stock, and included receiver. Polling-rate availability can also depend on the specific receiver/dongle and configuration. Rapido’s R1 listing currently shows 1KHz as standard and 2KHz support with an additional dongle for that listing, while VXE’s current official R1 family page lists model-dependent support up to 4000Hz.
VXE R1 Series vs V3 Series
The easiest way to understand the VXE lineup is to separate it into two main shapes:
R1 Series = larger, longer lightweight shape
V3 Series = more compact lightweight shape
The R1 family measures approximately 120.6 × 64 × 37.8mm, while the V3 family measures approximately 116.6 × 62.15 × 38.2mm. VXE describes the V3 design as suitable for small-to-medium hands.
That means the shape should be one of the first things you consider when choosing a VXE Gaming Mouse.
VXE Gaming Mouse Comparison
| Model | Sensor | Weight | Battery | Max Polling | Main Highlight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VXE R1S | Xhero AI | ~55g | 520mAh | 1000Hz | Value + battery |
| VXE R1 NearLink | PAW3395 SE | ~53g | 500mAh | 1000Hz | NearLink + battery |
| VXE R1 SE+ | PAW3395 SE | ~55g | 500mAh | 1000Hz | Budget R1 |
| VXE R1 | PAW3395 | ~51g | 250mAh | Up to 4000Hz* | Performance/value |
| VXE R1 Pro | PAW3395 | ~48g | 250mAh | Up to 4000Hz* | Lightweight FPS |
| VXE R1 Pro Max | PAW3395 | ~54g | 500mAh | Up to 4000Hz | Performance + battery |
| VXE Dragonfly V3 | Xhero AI | ~54g ±3g | 520mAh | 1000Hz | Compact + battery |
| VXE Dragonfly V3 Pro | PAW3395 SE | ~49g ±3g | 300mAh | 1000Hz | Compact + lightweight |
*Higher polling rates require the appropriate compatible receiver/dongle and configuration.
VXE’s current official R1 family specification lists PAW3395 SE/PAW3395 sensors, 48–55g model-dependent weight, and 125–4000Hz adjustable polling across the family.
VXE R1S – Value-Focused Wireless Gaming Mouse
The VXE R1S is positioned as a value-oriented version of the R1 platform.
It uses the Xhero AI sensor and BS20 chip, along with Huano Blue Shell White Dot switches. VXE describes the R1S as a model designed for both gaming and office use.
Key features
- Approximately 55g
- Xhero AI sensor
- 520mAh battery
- 1000Hz polling
- 2.4GHz wireless
- Bluetooth
- Wired USB-C
- R1-series shape
The large battery makes the R1S particularly interesting for users who don’t want to charge their mouse frequently.
Who is the VXE R1S for?
The R1S can make sense for users looking for:
- A lightweight wireless mouse
- Long battery life
- Gaming and everyday use
- The larger R1 shape
- A more affordable VXE option
VXE R1 NearLink – Lightweight Mouse With NearLink Connectivity
The VXE R1 NearLink, also known as the R1 N, retains the R1 shape while using a different wireless platform.
It uses the PAW3395 SE sensor, a 500mAh battery, and supports NearLink, Bluetooth and wired connectivity.
Rapido Tech Nepal currently lists the R1 NearLink at NPR 4,500–4,850, depending on the selected variant.
Key specifications
- Approximately 53g
- PAW3395 SE
- 500mAh battery
- 1000Hz configuration
- NearLink
- Bluetooth
- Wired USB-C
- R1-series shape
Who is it for?
The R1 NearLink is worth considering if you want:
- A lightweight R1 shape
- Large battery capacity
- NearLink connectivity
- PAW3395 SE
- Gaming and everyday use
If you’re comparing the R1 NearLink vs R1S, the NearLink becomes particularly relevant if NearLink connectivity and the PAW3395 SE platform are important to you.
VXE R1 SE+ – Budget-Friendly PAW3395 SE Mouse
The VXE R1 SE+ is one of the more affordable ways to enter the R1 family.
Rapido Tech Nepal currently lists the R1 series, including the R1 SE+, with prices starting from NPR 3,599. Its current product listing specifies approximately 55g weight, a 500mAh battery, PAW3395 SE sensor, and 1000Hz polling.
Key specifications
- PAW3395 SE
- Approximately 55g
- 500mAh battery
- Around 70 hours listed battery life
- 1000Hz
- 2.4GHz
- Bluetooth
- Wired
- R1 shape
Who is it for?
The R1 SE+ is a suitable model to consider if your priorities are:
- Budget
- Lightweight design
- Large battery
- Wireless gaming
- PAW3395 SE
It is especially interesting for someone who wants the R1 shape without moving directly into the Pro models.
VXE R1 – Classic Performance and Value
The VXE R1 is one of the best-known models in the Dragonfly lineup.
The current Rapido listing specifies the standard R1 with a PAW3395 sensor, approximately 51g weight, 250mAh battery and 1000Hz standard configuration. The same listing identifies optional higher polling configurations depending on the receiver.
Key specifications
- PAW3395 sensor
- Approximately 51g
- 250mAh battery
- Around 40 hours listed battery life
- 1000Hz standard configuration
- Wired + 2.4GHz + Bluetooth
- R1 shape
Why is the VXE R1 popular?
The R1 focuses on several features that matter to gaming users:
- Lightweight construction
- PAW3395 sensor
- Wireless connectivity
- Low weight
- Compact symmetrical shape
- Competitive pricing
It is a useful option for someone who wants a performance-oriented VXE Gaming Mouse without moving to the most expensive models.
VXE R1 Pro – Lightweight FPS Gaming Mouse
The VXE R1 Pro takes the R1 platform further by reducing the weight to approximately 48g.
It uses the PAW3395 sensor and an ice-feeling coating. Rapido’s current listing identifies the R1 Pro at 48g, with a 250mAh battery and support for 125–4000Hz polling.
Key features
- Approximately 48g
- PAW3395
- 250mAh battery
- Around 75 hours listed battery life
- Up to 4000Hz with compatible configuration
- Ice-feeling coating
- R1 shape
Who is the VXE R1 Pro for?
The R1 Pro is particularly relevant for gamers who prioritize:
- Low mouse weight
- Competitive FPS gaming
- Fast mouse movement
- R1 shape
- PAW3395 sensor
- Higher polling-rate capability
It can be a strong match for games such as Valorant, CS2, Apex Legends and other fast-paced shooters.
VXE R1 Pro Max – High-End R1 Gaming Mouse
The VXE R1 Pro Max is the flagship-style option in the R1 lineup available through Rapido Tech Nepal.
It weighs 54g and uses the PixArt PAW3395 sensor with up to 26,000 DPI, 650 IPS tracking speed and 50G acceleration. It also supports up to 4000Hz polling and has a 500mAh battery.
Key specifications
- PAW3395 sensor
- Up to 26,000 DPI
- 650 IPS
- 50G acceleration
- Approximately 54g
- 500mAh battery
- Up to 4000Hz polling
- SmartSpeed X 2.4GHz wireless
- USB-C wired connection
- Kailh White Blade switches
- PTFE speed feet
- Six programmable buttons
- 120.6 × 64 × 37.8mm dimensions
The current Rapido Tech Nepal price is NPR 7,999.
VXE R1 Pro vs R1 Pro Max
| Feature | VXE R1 Pro | VXE R1 Pro Max |
|---|---|---|
| Weight | ~48g | ~54g |
| Sensor | PAW3395 | PAW3395 |
| Battery | ~250mAh | 500mAh |
| Battery life | ~75h listed | Up to 150h at 1000Hz |
| Polling | Up to 4000Hz | Up to 4000Hz |
| Main focus | Lower weight | Battery + performance |
The difference is straightforward: the R1 Pro prioritizes lower weight, while the R1 Pro Max adds a larger battery and additional endurance while remaining lightweight.
VXE Dragonfly V3 – Compact Wireless Gaming Mouse
The VXE Dragonfly V3 changes the shape compared with the R1.
Its dimensions are approximately 116.6 × 62.15 × 38.2mm, and VXE positions the V3 shape for small-to-medium hands. The V3 uses the Xhero AI sensor and a 520mAh battery.
Key specifications
- Xhero AI sensor
- Approximately 54g ±3g
- 520mAh battery
- 1000Hz polling
- Wireless + Bluetooth + wired connectivity
- 116.6 × 62.15 × 38.2mm
- Compact shape
Rapido Tech Nepal currently lists the V3 series from NPR 2,649 to NPR 3,799, depending on the selected model and configuration.
Who should consider the V3?
The V3 is worth considering if you want:
- A smaller mouse
- Lightweight construction
- Long battery life
- A compact gaming setup
- A mouse for small-to-medium hands
VXE Dragonfly V3 Pro – Compact and Lightweight
The VXE Dragonfly V3 Pro combines the compact V3 shape with a lower weight.
It weighs approximately 49g ±3g and uses the PAW3395 SE sensor. VXE’s current official V3 page lists a 300mAh battery and 1000Hz wired/wireless polling for the V3 Pro.
Key specifications
- PAW3395 SE
- Approximately 49g ±3g
- 300mAh battery
- 1000Hz
- Wireless + Bluetooth + wired
- Compact V3 shape
- 116.6 × 62.15 × 38.2mm
Who is it for?
The V3 Pro is worth considering for users who want:
- A compact gaming mouse
- Lightweight construction
- Small-to-medium hand compatibility
- Claw or fingertip-style grip
- PAW3395 SE
- Wireless flexibility
VXE R1 vs V3 – What’s the Difference?
The most important difference isn’t simply the sensor. It is the shape.
VXE R1
Dimensions: 120.6 × 64 × 37.8mm
The R1 is the larger and longer design.
It may suit:
- Medium hands
- Larger hands
- Palm grip
- Relaxed claw grip
- Users who prefer more mouse body support
VXE V3
Dimensions: 116.6 × 62.15 × 38.2mm
The V3 is more compact.
It may suit:
- Small hands
- Small-to-medium hands
- Claw grip
- Fingertip grip
- Users who prefer compact mice
VXE specifically describes the V3 as an ergonomic design suitable for small-to-medium hands.
Which VXE Gaming Mouse Should You Choose?
Instead of looking only at DPI or sensor names, choose based on your hand size, grip, preferred weight, battery requirements and budget.
| If You Want… | Model to Consider |
|---|---|
| Lowest weight in the R1 family | VXE R1 Pro |
| High-end R1 + larger battery | VXE R1 Pro Max |
| PAW3395 + value | VXE R1 |
| NearLink + large battery | VXE R1 NearLink |
| Budget R1 + large battery | VXE R1 SE+ |
| Value + long battery | VXE R1S |
| Compact + long battery | VXE Dragonfly V3 |
| Compact + lightweight | VXE Dragonfly V3 Pro |
This is a use-case comparison, not a universal ranking. The right model depends heavily on shape and personal preference.
VXE R1 Pro vs R1 Pro Max vs R1
For many buyers, the biggest question is which R1 performance model makes the most sense.
| Feature | VXE R1 | VXE R1 Pro | VXE R1 Pro Max |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sensor | PAW3395 | PAW3395 | PAW3395 |
| Weight | ~51g | ~48g | ~54g |
| Battery | 250mAh | 250mAh | 500mAh |
| Listed Battery Life | ~40h | ~75h | Up to 150h at 1000Hz |
| Polling | 1000Hz standard | Up to 4000Hz* | Up to 4000Hz |
| Coating | Standard | Ice-feeling | Ice-feeling |
| Main Focus | Value | Low weight | Battery + performance |
The current Rapido specifications support the R1’s approximately 51g/250mAh configuration and the R1 Pro’s approximately 48g/250mAh configuration. The R1 Pro Max is listed at 54g with a 500mAh battery and up to 4000Hz polling.
Which VXE Gaming Mouse Is Suitable for FPS Gaming?
FPS games such as Valorant, CS2, Apex Legends and Fortnite can benefit from a lightweight mouse, particularly for players who use large mouse movements.
The VXE R1 Pro is a natural model to consider if you prefer the R1 shape and want to keep weight low.
The R1 Pro Max is another option if you want the PAW3395 platform, high polling-rate capability and a larger battery.
For smaller hands, the V3 Pro offers a more compact shape while remaining lightweight.
However, mouse shape, grip and comfort are personal factors. A lighter mouse isn’t automatically the right mouse for every player.
Which VXE Gaming Mouse Has the Best Battery Capacity?
Battery capacity varies considerably across the lineup.
| Model | Battery |
|---|---|
| VXE R1 | 250mAh |
| VXE R1 Pro | 250mAh |
| VXE R1 Pro Max | 500mAh |
| VXE R1 SE+ | 500mAh |
| VXE R1 NearLink | 500mAh |
| VXE R1S | 520mAh |
| VXE V3 Pro | 300mAh |
| VXE V3 | 520mAh |
The R1S and V3 have 520mAh batteries, while the R1 Pro Max, R1 SE+ and R1 NearLink use 500mAh batteries.
Actual runtime depends on polling rate, wireless mode, firmware, lighting/settings and usage conditions.
VXE Gaming Mouse Price Range in Nepal
The current VXE range at Rapido Tech Nepal spans several price levels.
Budget VXE Gaming Mouse
The VXE Dragonfly V3 series currently starts around NPR 2,649, depending on the selected variant.
Mid-Range VXE Gaming Mouse
The R1 series currently starts around NPR 3,599, while the R1 NearLink is listed around NPR 4,500–4,850.
Higher-End VXE Gaming Mouse
The VXE R1 Pro Max is currently listed at NPR 7,999 at Rapido Tech Nepal.
Because VXE products are available in multiple variants, the exact price can depend on the model, color, receiver and configuration.
Why Choose a VXE Gaming Mouse?
VXE focuses heavily on lightweight gaming mice, which has made the Dragonfly lineup popular among gamers looking for low-weight wireless peripherals.
Depending on the model, you can get features such as:
- Lightweight construction
- PAW3395 or PAW3395 SE sensors
- Xhero AI sensor
- 2.4GHz wireless
- Bluetooth
- Wired USB-C
- High polling-rate configurations
- Large battery capacities
- Compact or full-size lightweight shapes
- Gaming-focused switches
- PTFE feet
- Configurable software
The important part is choosing the right combination of features rather than simply choosing the mouse with the highest DPI number.
VXE Gaming Mouse for Different Hand Sizes
Hand size is an important factor when choosing between the R1 and V3 families.
Small Hands
The V3/V3 Pro may be worth considering because of its more compact dimensions.
Small-to-Medium Hands
The V3 series is specifically positioned by VXE for small-to-medium hands.
Medium Hands
The R1 series can be a better fit if you prefer a longer and wider mouse body.
Larger Hands
The R1 shape provides more surface area than the V3, although grip preference and hand measurements still matter.
VXE Gaming Mouse for Different Grip Styles
Palm Grip
A larger mouse shape generally provides more palm contact. The R1 family may therefore be worth considering for users who prefer a larger body.
Claw Grip
Both R1 and V3 shapes can work depending on hand size.
Fingertip Grip
The smaller V3/V3 Pro can be worth considering for users who prefer compact mice and fingertip control.
There is no universal “best” grip or mouse shape. Comfort and control should be the deciding factors
Where to Buy VXE Gaming Mouse in Nepal?
If you’re looking to buy VXE mouse in Nepal, Rapido Tech Nepal currently lists VXE Dragonfly R1, R1 NearLink, R1 Pro Max and V3 series products.
You can check the available variants, colors and current prices directly through the VXE collection at Rapido Tech Nepal.
Explore the latest VXE Gaming Mouse collection at Rapido Tech Nepal and compare the R1 and V3 series to find the right mouse for your gaming setup.
More Gaming Mouse Guides
Still deciding which gaming mouse to get?
Read our complete gaming mouse guide to compare more gaming mice available in Nepal, including lightweight wireless, budget and competitive gaming options.
You can also explore other gaming peripherals and accessories at Rapido Tech Nepal.
Follow Rapido Tech Nepal on TikTok
Want to see gaming mice before deciding which one to buy?
Follow Rapido Tech Nepal on TikTok for gaming mouse reviews, product demonstrations, mouse comparisons, keyboard sound tests, new arrivals and gaming setup content.
FAQs About VXE Gaming Mouse
What is the price of VXE Gaming Mouse in Nepal?
The current VXE lineup at Rapido Tech Nepal ranges from approximately NPR 2,649 to NPR 7,999, depending on the model and configuration. The V3 series starts around NPR 2,649, the R1 family starts around NPR 3,599, and the R1 Pro Max is listed at NPR 7,999.
Is VXE a good gaming mouse brand?
VXE focuses on lightweight gaming mice with performance-oriented sensors, wireless connectivity and different shapes and price points. The lineup includes models using PAW3395, PAW3395 SE and Xhero AI sensors.
Which VXE Gaming Mouse is the lightest?
The VXE R1 Pro is approximately 48g, while the V3 Pro is approximately 49g ±3g. Exact weight can vary by model and manufacturing tolerance.
What sensor does the VXE R1 Pro Max use?
The VXE R1 Pro Max uses the PixArt PAW3395 sensor and supports up to 26,000 DPI.
Does the VXE R1 Pro Max support 4000Hz polling?
Yes. The R1 Pro Max supports up to 4000Hz polling with the appropriate configuration.
What is the difference between VXE R1 and V3?
The main difference is the physical shape. The R1 is approximately 120.6 × 64 × 37.8mm, while the V3 is approximately 116.6 × 62.15 × 38.2mm and is positioned for small-to-medium hands.
Which VXE mouse is suitable for small hands?
The VXE Dragonfly V3 and V3 Pro are worth considering for small-to-medium hands because of their more compact 116.6 × 62.15 × 38.2mm design.
Which VXE mouse has the largest battery?
Among the models covered here, the VXE R1S and V3 have 520mAh batteries, while the R1 NearLink, R1 SE+ and R1 Pro Max use 500mAh batteries.
Is the VXE R1 Pro Max wireless?
Yes. The R1 Pro Max supports 2.4GHz wireless connectivity and USB-C wired connectivity.
Conclusion
The VXE Gaming Mouse lineup offers several different approaches to lightweight gaming. The R1 family focuses on a longer and wider shape, while the V3 family provides a more compact design for users who prefer smaller mice.
The VXE R1 provides a balance between weight, sensor performance and price. The R1 SE+ adds a larger battery while keeping the R1 shape, while the R1 NearLink brings NearLink connectivity and a PAW3395 SE platform.
For users prioritizing low weight, the R1 Pro comes in at approximately 48g. The R1 Pro Max adds a 500mAh battery, PAW3395 sensor, up to 4000Hz polling and a 54g design.
The V3 and V3 Pro take a different approach with a more compact shape suited to small-to-medium hands. The V3 focuses on battery capacity, while the V3 Pro combines the compact body with lower weight and a PAW3395 SE sensor.
Ultimately, choosing the right VXE Gaming Mouse in Nepal comes down to your hand size, grip style, preferred weight, connectivity requirements, battery needs and budget.
FOLLOW US ON OUR SOCIAL MEDIA
Follow us for new arrivals, product updates, exclusive deals, combo offers, and giveaways: