Gaming Mouse

BEST FPS GAMING MOUSE IN NEPAL 2026: ATK, VGN, DAREU AND LAMZU compared

Best FPS Gaming Mouse in Nepal

Choosing the best FPS gaming mouse in Nepal involves more than looking at maximum DPI or the highest polling rate. In competitive games such as Valorant, Counter-Strike 2 (CS2), Call of Duty and Apex Legends, a mouse’s shape, weight, sensor, click responsiveness and comfort all influence the experience.

Rapido Tech Nepal offers gaming mice from brands including ATK, VGN, VXE, Dareu, AULA and AJAZZ, with options ranging from affordable wireless models to lightweight esports mice with advanced sensors and high polling rates.

This guide compares the available options by specifications, price and intended use. The recommendations are based on published specifications and product listings, rather than claims of laboratory testing or personal hands-on reviews.

Explore the collection: Gaming Mouse Price in Nepal — Rapido Tech Nepal

Quick Picks: Best FPS Gaming Mouse in Nepal

CategoryRecommended modelListed price
Premium ultralightATK F1 V2 Extreme 2.0NPR 14,499
Premium symmetrical mouseLamzu Maya X 8KVerify current local listing
Lightweight value optionDareu A950 AirNPR 6,999
High-polling, large-battery optionATK F1 V2 Ultra Max 2.0NPR 6,999
Premium VGN alternativeVGN Dragonfly F2 Master+NPR 10,499
Balanced VGN optionVGN Dragonfly F2 Pro MaxNPR 7,499–7,999
Battery-focused optionVXE R1 Pro MaxNPR 7,999
Affordable wireless optionATK Dragonfly A9 seriesNPR 3,799–6,499
Budget lightweight optionAJAZZ AJ179 V2NPR 3,499

Prices reflect the available Rapido Tech Nepal listings checked for this article and may change. Verify the selected model, colour, stock and included receiver before ordering.

What Should You Look for in an FPS Gaming Mouse?

1. Weight

Weight affects how a mouse feels during flicks, tracking and small aim adjustments.

  • 35–45g: Suitable for players who specifically prefer an ultralight mouse.
  • 45–55g: A useful range for many competitive players seeking a balance between low weight and control.
  • 55–65g: Can suit players who prefer a more substantial feel or a particular ergonomic shape.

These are general guidelines, not strict performance categories. A heavier mouse can still be excellent for FPS gaming, and the lightest model is not automatically the best choice.

2. Sensor

A good optical sensor should track movement consistently without unwanted acceleration or spin-outs.

Several mice in this comparison use the PixArt PAW3395 family, while premium options use PAW3950-series sensors. The Dareu A950 Air uses the AIM-750U, which Dareu describes as its sensor platform for the model.

A sensor’s name alone does not determine the performance of the entire mouse. Firmware, wireless implementation, click latency, shape and weight also matter.

3. Polling rate

Polling rate describes how frequently a mouse reports its position to the computer.

Polling rateNominal reporting interval
1,000Hz1ms
2,000Hz0.5ms
4,000Hz0.25ms
8,000Hz0.125ms

Higher polling rates provide more frequent updates, but the practical benefit depends on your computer, game, display and preferences. Higher rates can also increase CPU workload and reduce battery life.

A well-designed 1,000Hz mouse can still be excellent for competitive gaming.

4. Connectivity

2.4GHz wireless: A dedicated gaming receiver provides responsive wireless operation and is generally preferable to Bluetooth for competitive FPS games.

USB wired: Useful for uninterrupted play, charging and users who prefer a cable.

Bluetooth: Convenient for everyday computing and compatible devices, but usually not the first choice for competitive gaming.

Always check whether the high-polling-rate receiver is included. A mouse advertised as supporting 8,000Hz may require a compatible receiver and the correct operating mode to reach that rate.

5. Shape and grip style

  • Palm grip: Most of the palm rests on the mouse.
  • Claw grip: The fingers are arched, with partial palm contact.
  • Fingertip grip: The fingertips provide most of the control.

Your hand size and grip style should influence your decision. A technically impressive mouse that feels uncomfortable is unlikely to be the best option for you.

1. ATK Blazing Sky F1 V2 Series: Ultra Max 2.0 vs Ultimate 2.0 vs Extreme 2.0

The ATK F1 V2 family is one of the most interesting groups in this comparison because the three variants target different priorities. Their specifications should not be treated as interchangeable.

ATK F1 V2 Ultra Max 2.0

Rapido listed price: NPR 6,999

View ATK F1 V2 Ultra Max 2.0

The Ultra Max 2.0 is a lightweight, tri-mode wireless gaming mouse aimed at users who want high polling support, a relatively large battery and broad connectivity.

SpecificationDetails
Weight54 ± 2g
SensorPixArt PAW3395 Ultra
Maximum DPI30,000
Maximum polling rateUp to 8,000Hz
Tracking speedUp to 650 IPS
AccelerationUp to 50G
Battery800mAh
ConnectivityUSB wired, 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth
Main switchesATK Lightblade mechanical
MCUNordic 54L15

Why consider it?

The 800mAh battery and tri-mode connectivity make it versatile for gaming and everyday use. It is a compelling option for buyers who want a high-polling mouse without moving into the most expensive ultralight category.

Trade-off: At 54 ± 2g, it is considerably heavier than the Extreme 2.0. Its PAW3395 Ultra sensor also differs from the PAW3950 Ultra listed for the Extreme.

Verdict: A strong value candidate if battery capacity, Bluetooth and high polling support matter more than minimum weight.

ATK F1 V2 Ultimate 2.0

The Ultimate 2.0 sits between the Ultra Max 2.0 and Extreme 2.0 in the F1 V2 family.

SpecificationDetails
WeightApproximately 39 ± 2g
SensorPAW3950 Ultra
Maximum polling rateUp to 8,000Hz, according to model documentation
Battery300mAh
Wireless connectivity2.4GHz
MCUNordic 54H20
Main switchesATK custom optical, as listed for this variant

The Ultimate 2.0 combines a substantially lighter body with a higher-tier sensor platform than the Ultra Max 2.0. Its 300mAh battery is smaller than the Ultra Max’s 800mAh battery.

Why consider it?

It is worth considering if you want a lightweight mouse with a PAW3950 Ultra sensor but do not necessarily need the Extreme 2.0’s specific 38g-class design.

Important: Confirm the exact Ultimate 2.0 configuration and current Nepal price before publishing a price-performance recommendation. Do not copy specifications from another F1 V2 variant.

ATK F1 V2 Extreme 2.0

Rapido listed price: NPR 14,499

View ATK F1 V2 Extreme 2.0

The Extreme 2.0 is the premium ultralight option in this family.

SpecificationDetails
Weight38 ± 2g
SensorPixArt PAW3950 Ultra
Maximum DPIUp to 42,000
Maximum polling rateUp to 8,000Hz
Tracking speedUp to 750 IPS
AccelerationUp to 50G
Battery200mAh
ConnectivityUSB wired and 2.4GHz wireless
Main switchesOmron optical
ReceiverGEM 8K dongle, as listed

Why consider it?

Its low weight is the main attraction. Players who prefer minimal resistance during rapid flicks and repeated aim corrections may appreciate the design.

Trade-off: The 200mAh battery is much smaller than the Ultra Max’s 800mAh battery, and the listed configuration does not include Bluetooth.

Verdict: Best suited to buyers who prioritise ultralight construction and premium sensor hardware over battery capacity and multi-device flexibility.

ATK F1 V2 comparison table

FeatureUltra Max 2.0Ultimate 2.0Extreme 2.0
Main priorityBattery and versatilityLightweight performanceMinimum weight
Weight54 ± 2gAbout 39 ± 2g38 ± 2g
SensorPAW3395 UltraPAW3950 UltraPAW3950 Ultra
Battery800mAh300mAh200mAh
Polling rateUp to 8KHzUp to 8KHzUp to 8KHz
BluetoothYesNot listed for this configurationNo
Rapido priceNPR 6,999Verify current listingNPR 14,499

The Ultra Max is the more versatile option, while the Ultimate and Extreme are more focused on lower weight and premium sensor hardware.

2. VGN Dragonfly F2 Series

VGN’s Dragonfly F2 series provides alternatives for buyers comparing weight, sensor performance, battery capacity and polling rate.

VGN Dragonfly F2 Pro Max

Rapido listed price: NPR 7,499–7,999

View VGN Dragonfly F2 Pro Max

SpecificationDetails
Weight55 ± 2g
SensorPixArt PAW3395
Maximum DPIUp to 36,000 with overclocking, as listed
Maximum polling rateUp to 8,000Hz
Tracking speedUp to 650 IPS
AccelerationUp to 50G
Battery800mAh
ConnectivityUSB wired, 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth
Main switchesHuano Pink Dot mechanical
Receiver8K Nano receiver, according to listing

Why consider it?

The F2 Pro Max combines a PAW3395 sensor, an 800mAh battery and tri-mode connectivity. It is suitable for users who want high polling support while retaining Bluetooth for everyday use.

Trade-off: At 55 ± 2g, it is heavier than the Lamzu Maya X and ATK F1 Extreme.

Verdict: A versatile high-spec option for gaming and general computer use.

VGN Dragonfly F2 Master+

Rapido listed price: NPR 10,499

View VGN Dragonfly F2 Master+

SpecificationDetails
WeightApproximately 50g
SensorPixArt PAW3950 Extreme
Maximum DPIUp to 42,000
Maximum polling rateUp to 8,000Hz
Tracking speedUp to 750 IPS
AccelerationUp to 50G
Battery500mAh
ConnectivityUSB-C wired, 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth
Main switchesKailh optical, according to listing
Receiver8K Nano receiver and adapter, as listed

Why consider it?

The Master+ provides a higher-tier sensor platform than the Pro Max, a lighter listed body and tri-mode connectivity.

Trade-off: It costs more than the Pro Max and has a smaller battery.

Verdict: A premium VGN alternative for users who want a PAW3950 Extreme sensor, high polling and a relatively lightweight design.

VGN F2 comparison

FeatureF2 Pro MaxF2 Master+
Listed priceNPR 7,499–7,999NPR 10,499
Weight55 ± 2gAbout 50g
SensorPAW3395PAW3950 Extreme
Maximum polling8,000Hz8,000Hz
Battery800mAh500mAh
ConnectivityTri-modeTri-mode
Main attractionBattery and valueHigher-tier sensor and lower weight

Choose the Pro Max if battery capacity and value are your priorities. Consider the Master+ if you prefer the higher-tier sensor and lighter body.

3. Lamzu Maya X 8K

The Lamzu Maya X 8K is a premium symmetrical wireless mouse designed for competitive gaming. It combines a lightweight body with a PAW3950 sensor and high polling support.

SpecificationDetails
WeightApproximately 47g
DimensionsApproximately 124 × 64 × 40mm
SensorPixArt PAW3950
Maximum DPI30,000
Tracking speedUp to 750 IPS
AccelerationUp to 50G
Maximum polling rateUp to 8,000Hz
Main switchesOmron optical
ConnectivityUSB wired and 2.4GHz wireless
BluetoothNot listed for this configuration

Why consider it?

The Maya X 8K combines low weight, a premium sensor and high polling support. Its symmetrical shape may suit claw, fingertip or some palm-grip users, depending on hand size.

Trade-off: It sits in the premium price category. The ATK F1 Extreme is lighter on paper, while the VGN F2 Master+ costs less according to the listed Nepal prices.

Verdict: A premium alternative for buyers who prefer Lamzu’s shape and want a lightweight, high-end wireless mouse.

Lamzu Maya X vs ATK F1 Extreme vs VGN F2 Master+

FeatureLamzu Maya X 8KATK F1 Extreme 2.0VGN F2 Master+
PriceVerify local listingNPR 14,499NPR 10,499
WeightAbout 47g38 ± 2gAbout 50g
SensorPAW3950PAW3950 UltraPAW3950 Extreme
Maximum polling8,000Hz8,000Hz8,000Hz
BatteryConfirm exact revision200mAh500mAh
BluetoothNoNoYes, listed
Main attractionLightweight premium designLowest weightPremium features at a lower listed price

These are specification comparisons, not controlled performance-test results. The best choice still depends on shape, grip, price and how you plan to use the mouse.

4. Dareu A950 Air: An Ultralight Value Option

Rapido listed price: NPR 6,999

View Dareu A950 Air

The Dareu A950 Air stands out because its listed weight is just 35g. That places it among the lightest options in this guide.

SpecificationDetails
Weight35g
SensorAIM-750U
Maximum DPIUp to 30,000
Tracking speedUp to 750 IPS
AccelerationUp to 50G
Maximum polling rateUp to 8,000Hz
Battery210mAh
ConnectivityUSB wired and 2.4GHz wireless
Receiver8K receiver included, according to listing
Dimensions119.5 × 62.8 × 38.3mm

Dareu describes the AIM-750U as the sensor platform used in the A950 Air. Avoid automatically labelling it a PAW3950 sensor: a description of a sensor as being based on a particular architecture is not the same as confirming that it is the identical sensor model.

Why consider it?

The A950 Air combines a 35g body with high polling support at NPR 6,999. It is an interesting option for players who want to minimise mouse weight without paying premium flagship prices.

Trade-off: It lacks Bluetooth and has a relatively small 210mAh battery. Its very low weight may also feel unfamiliar to users who prefer a heavier mouse.

Verdict: A strong candidate for FPS players who prioritise ultralight construction and responsive tracking.

5. ATK Dragonfly A9: Choose the Correct Variant

Rapido listed price: NPR 3,799–6,499

View ATK Dragonfly A9

The ATK Dragonfly A9 is a product family, not one single specification configuration. The sensor and polling capabilities depend on the selected variant.

VariantSensor listed for variantPolling specification
A9 SEPAW3311Up to 1,000Hz
A9 ProPAW3395Up to 8,000Hz on the listed configuration
A9 UltraPAW3950Up to 8,000Hz on the listed configuration

Tri-mode connectivity is available on the listed configurations, allowing use through USB wired, 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth.

Why consider it?

The A9 range gives buyers a choice between more affordable hardware and higher-tier sensor configurations. It can be a sensible choice if you want wireless connectivity and competitive gaming features without paying for a premium ultralight model.

Trade-off: Do not assume that every A9 variant includes the same sensor, receiver or polling capability.

Verdict: One of the useful product families to compare when balancing price and performance. Confirm the exact variant before ordering.

6. VXE Dragonfly R1 Pro and R1 Pro Max

The VXE R1 series is popular among buyers looking for lightweight wireless mice at accessible prices.

VXE R1 Pro

Previously listed price: NPR 6,799

The R1 Pro is a lightweight symmetrical mouse using the PAW3395 sensor.

SpecificationDetails
WeightApproximately 48g
SensorPAW3395
Battery250mAh
Maximum polling rateUp to 4,000Hz with compatible configuration
Connectivity2.4GHz wireless and USB wired

Why consider it? Its low weight and capable sensor make it an alternative to more expensive premium models.

VXE R1 Pro Max

Rapido listed price: NPR 7,999

View VXE R1 Pro Max

SpecificationDetails
WeightApproximately 54g
SensorPAW3395
Maximum DPIUp to 26,000
Tracking speedUp to 650 IPS
AccelerationUp to 50G
Maximum polling rateUp to 4,000Hz
Battery500mAh
Connectivity2.4GHz wireless and USB-C wired
Advertised battery lifeUp to 150 hours at 1,000Hz
Main switchesKailh White Blade

Why consider it?

The R1 Pro Max has a larger battery than the R1 Pro, making it attractive to users who prioritise longer advertised runtime and balanced performance.

Trade-off: It is heavier than the R1 Pro and has a lower listed maximum polling rate than the 8K options in this article.

Verdict: A sensible choice for players who value battery capacity and reliable core specifications over minimum weight or maximum polling.

7. Dareu A950 Pro 4K

Rapido listed price: NPR 5,999

View Dareu A950 Pro 4K

SpecificationDetails
WeightApproximately 54g
SensorPAW3395
Maximum DPIUp to 26,000
Tracking speedUp to 650 IPS
AccelerationUp to 50G
Maximum polling rateUp to 4,000Hz
ConnectivityWired, 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth

The A950 Pro is a balanced mid-range option with a capable sensor and tri-mode connectivity. It can suit users who want one mouse for gaming and everyday computing.

Its main difference from the A950 Air is weight and design priorities. The Air is the ultralight option, while the A950 Pro offers a more conventional weight and additional connectivity flexibility.

Verdict: Consider the A950 Pro if you want tri-mode connectivity and do not need the lowest possible weight.

8. AULA V9 Pro

Rapido listed price: NPR 5,999

View AULA V9 Pro

SpecificationDetails
WeightApproximately 58g
SensorPAW3395
Maximum DPIUp to 26,000
Maximum polling rateUp to 8,000Hz, as listed
Battery600mAh
ConnectivityUSB wired, 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth

The AULA V9 Pro is a versatile wireless option with a larger battery and tri-mode connectivity. It is worth considering if you want a mouse for gaming and everyday computer use.

However, it is heavier than the ultralight options in this guide. If minimum weight is your main priority, the Dareu A950 Air or ATK F1 Extreme may be more appropriate.

Confirm the exact polling configuration and included receiver before purchasing.

9. AJAZZ AJ179 V2: A Budget Wireless Option

Rapido listed price: NPR 3,499

View AJAZZ AJ179 V2

SpecificationDetails
WeightApproximately 49g
SensorPAW3311
Maximum DPIUp to 12,000
Maximum polling rateUp to 1,000Hz
Battery400mAh
ConnectivityUSB wired, 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth

The AJAZZ AJ179 V2 is a budget-friendly choice for players who want a lightweight wireless mouse without paying extra for 4K or 8K polling.

Its specifications are less premium than the PAW3395 and PAW3950 models, but that does not make it unsuitable for gaming. A well-implemented 1,000Hz mouse can provide responsive performance for a wide range of games.

Verdict: A practical starting point for budget-conscious buyers who want a lightweight, tri-mode mouse.

10. More Gaming Mice Available at Rapido Tech Nepal

Rapido Tech Nepal’s gaming mouse category also includes alternatives for different budgets and preferences.

ModelListed priceWhy consider it
AJAZZ AJ039 V2NPR 1,999–2,999Entry-level tri-mode option
AJAZZ AJ139 V2NPR 4,499Mid-range alternative
AJAZZ AJ139P V3 MCNPR 4,999Wireless model with charging-oriented features
AJAZZ AJ159 NLNPR 4,499Tri-mode alternative
AJAZZ AJ159 V2 MCNPR 4,499Wireless option with charging features
AJAZZ AJ159PNPR 4,999Alternative wireless configuration
AJAZZ AJ179 V2NPR 3,499Budget lightweight option
AJAZZ AJ199 MAX Carbon FiberNPR 5,999Alternative lightweight-style design
AJAZZ AJ200P NL AI MCNPR 6,499Feature-rich wireless option
AJAZZ NJ07 / NJ08NPR 2,499Budget tri-mode models
Havit MS1029Around NPR 1,099Entry-level wired gaming
Havit MS1031Around NPR 1,699Budget wired option
Razer DeathAdder EssentialAround NPR 2,899Ergonomic right-handed shape
Redragon Neva M815 8KAround NPR 6,299Wired high-polling alternative
Redragon Neva Pro M815-ProAround NPR 6,999Multi-mode alternative

Browse the full range at Rapido Tech Nepal’s Gaming Mouse category.

11. Best FPS Gaming Mouse in Nepal: Comparison Table

This table summarises the key choices discussed above.

ModelListed priceWeightSensorMaximum pollingMain reason to consider
ATK F1 V2 Extreme 2.0NPR 14,49938 ± 2gPAW3950 Ultra8KHzExtremely low weight
Lamzu Maya X 8KVerify local listingAbout 47gPAW39508KHzPremium symmetrical design
Dareu A950 AirNPR 6,99935gAIM-750U8KHzUltralight value
ATK F1 V2 Ultra Max 2.0NPR 6,99954 ± 2gPAW3395 Ultra8KHzBattery and tri-mode
ATK F1 V2 Ultimate 2.0Verify local listingAbout 39 ± 2gPAW3950 Ultra8KHzLightweight premium option
VGN F2 Master+NPR 10,499About 50gPAW3950 Extreme8KHzPremium VGN alternative
VGN F2 Pro MaxNPR 7,499–7,99955 ± 2gPAW33958KHzBattery and versatility
ATK Dragonfly A9 ProVariant-dependentVerify exact versionPAW3395Up to 8KHzMid-range wireless value
VXE R1 ProAbout NPR 6,799About 48gPAW3395Up to 4KHzLightweight balance
VXE R1 Pro MaxNPR 7,999About 54gPAW3395Up to 4KHzBattery capacity
Dareu A950 ProNPR 5,999About 54gPAW33954KHzBalanced tri-mode
AULA V9 ProNPR 5,999About 58gPAW3395Up to 8KHz, as listedVersatility
AJAZZ AJ179 V2NPR 3,499About 49gPAW33111KHzBudget wireless gaming

Polling rate is the maximum advertised or listed capability, not a guarantee that every configuration reaches that rate. Receiver requirements, connection mode and firmware can affect availability.

12. Which Gaming Mouse Should You Buy?

Best for minimum weight

Dareu A950 Air or ATK F1 V2 Extreme 2.0

The Dareu A950 Air has a listed weight of 35g and a much lower price. The ATK F1 Extreme is a premium alternative with a PAW3950 Ultra sensor and a listed weight of 38 ± 2g.

Choose based on your budget, preferred shape and whether you value the sensor platform and construction of the premium model.

Best value for high polling and battery capacity

ATK F1 V2 Ultra Max 2.0

Its 800mAh battery, Bluetooth and 8K support make it a compelling all-round option at the listed NPR 6,999 price.

Best premium VGN option

VGN Dragonfly F2 Master+

The Master+ offers a PAW3950 Extreme sensor, a relatively lightweight body, tri-mode connectivity and high polling support. It is worth considering if you want premium features without choosing the most expensive model in the comparison.

Best balanced mid-range option

VXE R1 Pro or Dareu A950 Pro

The VXE R1 Pro is lighter, while the Dareu A950 Pro offers tri-mode connectivity. Choose based on the shape and connection modes you prefer.

Best for a tighter budget

ATK Dragonfly A9 or AJAZZ AJ179 V2

The A9 family provides different sensor and polling configurations at different prices. The AJ179 V2 is a more affordable option if 1,000Hz polling and tri-mode connectivity meet your needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best FPS gaming mouse in Nepal?

There is no single best mouse for every player. The Dareu A950 Air is a strong ultralight value option, the ATK F1 V2 Extreme 2.0 is a premium lightweight choice, and the ATK F1 V2 Ultra Max 2.0 is worth considering for its battery and connectivity.

Is a PAW3950 mouse always better than a PAW3395 mouse?

Not necessarily. The PAW3950 family is a higher-tier sensor platform, but the complete mouse’s implementation, firmware, click latency, shape and weight also matter. A PAW3395 mouse can still provide excellent performance.

Is 8,000Hz polling worth paying extra for?

It can provide more frequent position updates, but the practical difference depends on your system, game and display. A good 1,000Hz mouse is sufficient for many competitive players. Higher polling rates may also reduce battery life and increase CPU workload.

Is the ATK F1 V2 Ultra Max 2.0 the same as the Extreme 2.0?

No. The Ultra Max 2.0 is listed with a PAW3395 Ultra sensor, a 54 ± 2g weight and an 800mAh battery. The Extreme 2.0 is listed with a PAW3950 Ultra sensor, a 38 ± 2g weight and a 200mAh battery. The Ultra Max prioritises versatility and battery capacity, while the Extreme prioritises low weight.

Which VGN Dragonfly F2 model should I choose?

The F2 Pro Max is worth considering for its larger battery and tri-mode connectivity. The F2 Master+ offers a higher-tier sensor and lower listed weight. Confirm the exact configuration before purchasing.

Is the Lamzu Maya X 8K worth the price?

It is worth considering if you prefer its shape and want a lightweight premium wireless mouse. The ATK F1 Extreme is lighter on paper, while the VGN F2 Master+ costs less at its listed Nepal price. Comfort and grip preference should help determine your choice.

Should I buy a wired or wireless FPS mouse?

Both can perform well. Modern gaming mice with dedicated 2.4GHz receivers can offer responsive wireless performance. Wired mice eliminate the need to recharge and may cost less.

Does a lighter mouse automatically improve aim?

No. A lighter mouse may make rapid movements easier for some players, but aim also depends on grip, mouse control, sensitivity, consistency and practice. Choose a weight and shape that feel comfortable.

Final Verdict: Best FPS Gaming Mouse in Nepal 2026

The best FPS gaming mouse depends on your budget, hand size, grip style and priorities.

  • For ultralight gaming: Compare the Dareu A950 Air and ATK F1 V2 Extreme 2.0.
  • For battery and connectivity: Consider the ATK F1 V2 Ultra Max 2.0 or VGN Dragonfly F2 Pro Max.
  • For premium sensor hardware: Look at the Lamzu Maya X 8K or VGN Dragonfly F2 Master+.
  • For balanced mid-range gaming: Consider the VXE R1 Pro Max or Dareu A950 Pro.
  • For budget wireless gaming: Compare the ATK Dragonfly A9 variants and AJAZZ AJ179 V2.

Before buying, verify the exact model variant, included receiver, current price and warranty. Specifications and availability can change, particularly within product families that offer multiple configurations.

Choose a mouse that fits your hand and budget first. High DPI and 8K polling can be useful features, but they cannot replace comfort, consistent tracking and practice.

Follow Rapido Tech Nepal for gaming gear updates, new arrivals and product comparisons:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *